Saturday, February 21, 2009

the month that's turned into two :)

with all the problems i had with my computer, dani and i are still working on our diptychs that were only meant to be in january. lol. but i'm really enjoying it. and am loving the chance to get to know precious dani even better.

*LIGHT*

*INNOVATE*

*EQUAL*

*FAMILY*

i love how these are coming together. even our colors are matching up nicely... like we're on the same wavelength or something...

in other news...thanks everyone for their music suggestions. i've been adding lots of music to my phone lately! soooo excited!!

the movie we saw last night "confessions of a shopaholic" was actually pretty cute. definitely a chick flick, but the guys laughed a lot, so that's always good. i would recommend it for a girls night out. cute clothes...and cuter SHOES!! lol...i was in love. <3

so i'm working today till two, then i've gotta get home to my boy and our messy apartment. we've got company coming tonight. chris is gonna make Chinese food again. yay! he's my favorite cook!

5 comments:

  1. I am loving your blog and these diptychs are totally awesome! What a great idea - and they fit together in such a cool way!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Ohhh chinese food. yummy yum yum.
    have fun tonight!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. hey, its your brother again...i dont mean to nitpick, but in your "equal" page thingy...you spelled sense wrong :( ya, i know..im a loser

    ReplyDelete
  4. dude...you know im a bad speller! haha.

    always have been...always will be.

    lets just say its part of what makes me me!
    :P
    <3 ya

    ReplyDelete
  5. Love these diptychs!!

    ReplyDelete